points of ingress

Polish translation: miejsca/punkty dostępu

22:31 Feb 5, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: points of ingress
Sampling for biological analysis

To investigate biotic infestation of distribution systems, similar techniques and equipment should be employed but at or near possible points of ingress. Stainless steel filters of mesh aperture typically 0.5 mm may be used in conjunction with flow meters and/or pumps.
makawa
Polish translation:miejsca/punkty dostępu
Explanation:
miejsca/punkty dostępu
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3punkty/miejsca wejścia
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2miejsca/punkty dostępu
mike23


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punkty/miejsca wejścia


Explanation:
This should work.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1286

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
miejsca/punkty dostępu


Explanation:
miejsca/punkty dostępu

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search