inteference by

Polish translation: zakłócenie pomiarowe można skorygować przez oznaczenie (oznaczając)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inteference by
Polish translation:zakłócenie pomiarowe można skorygować przez oznaczenie (oznaczając)
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:33 Jul 26, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: inteference by
Inteference by other chlorine compounds

Chlorine dioxide that nmay be present in the sample in addition to chlorine is measured as total chlorine. This interference may be corrected by specific determination of chlorine dioxide in the water.
makawa
zakłócenie pomiarowe można skorygować przez oznaczenie (oznaczając)
Explanation:
Propozycja. Innymi słowy to jest błąd pomiarowy.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zakłócenie pomiarowe można skorygować przez oznaczenie (oznaczając)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3zniekształcenie
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interference
zniekształcenie


Explanation:
zniekształcenie (pomiaru) - tak bym to ujął w podanym kontekście.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 585

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakłócenie pomiarowe można skorygować przez oznaczenie (oznaczając)


Explanation:
Propozycja. Innymi słowy to jest błąd pomiarowy.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1282




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search