Twin Push Tray Sorting System

Polish translation: tackowy system sortowniczy z podwójnymi zrzutniami

08:30 Apr 4, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / industry
English term or phrase: Twin Push Tray Sorting System
taka maszyna:
http://www.eurosortinc.com/twin-push-tray.html
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:tackowy system sortowniczy z podwójnymi zrzutniami
Explanation:
W odniesieniu do artykułu pana, który zajmuje się oprogramowaniem klasy WMS (Warehouse Management System) dla logistyki.
Selected response from:

wojciech grynkiewicz
Argentina
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tackowy system sortowniczy z podwójnymi zrzutniami
wojciech grynkiewicz
2system sortowniczy dwutackowy z wypychem bocznym
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
twin push tray sorting system
system sortowniczy dwutackowy z wypychem bocznym


Explanation:
This should explain it. System sortowniczy tackowy is known in airport baggage systems:

W sortowni urządzeniem odpowiedzialnym za sortowanie i kierowanie sztuk bagażu na odpowiednie zrzuty jest automatyczny sorter tackowy – model LS4000 produkcji Crisplant a/s. Jego cechy charakterystyczne to lekkość (wykonanie aluminiowe) oraz bardzo cicha praca.

http://poznan.naszemiasto.pl/artykul/zdjecia/nowa-sortownia-...

http://poznan.naszemiasto.pl/artykul/nowa-sortownia-bagazu-n...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1532

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twin push tray sorting system
tackowy system sortowniczy z podwójnymi zrzutniami


Explanation:
W odniesieniu do artykułu pana, który zajmuje się oprogramowaniem klasy WMS (Warehouse Management System) dla logistyki.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...Sorter typu Push Tray dysponuje 140 podwójnymi zrzutniami ...

    https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/wykorzystanie-sorter%C3%B3w-w-magazynach-dystrybucyjnych-mariusz-puto/
wojciech grynkiewicz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search