oil lubrification lines towards turbo

Polish translation: przewody układu smarowania (olejowe) do turbosprężąrki

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oil lubrification lines towards turbo
Polish translation:przewody układu smarowania (olejowe) do turbosprężąrki
Entered by: petrolhead

18:55 Jun 23, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: oil lubrification lines towards turbo
The oil lubrification lines towards the turbo were checked. No indication of leakage was found.

Sprawdzono też oil filler cap i oil filter
makawa
przewody układu smarowania doprowadzające olej do turbo
Explanation:
.... do turbosprężąrki
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przewody układu smarowania doprowadzające olej do turbo
petrolhead
3 +1przewody olejowe turbosprężarki do dostarczania oleju
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przewody układu smarowania doprowadzające olej do turbo


Explanation:
.... do turbosprężąrki

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 238

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Janiszewski
15 hrs

agree  Crannmer
16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przewody olejowe turbosprężarki do dostarczania oleju


Explanation:
Przewód olejowy turbosprężarki stosowany w Opel Adam, Astra J, Cascada, Corsa E, Insignia A, Meriva B, Mokka, Zafira C, oryginał OE 25198546 - 25198546
https://sklep.dixi-car.pl/przewod-olejowy-turbosprezarki-ast...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1610

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Janiszewski: IMO krótko: przewód olejowy turbosprężarki
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Pawle. Miałem na myśli też przewody odprowadzające olej.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search