FLHA (field level hazard assessment)

Polish translation: ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku pracy (FLHA)

11:42 Dec 28, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / BHP
English term or phrase: FLHA (field level hazard assessment)
A field level hazard assessment (FLHA) is used by construction workers to control hazards as soon as they are identified in designated work areas.
Magda Ant (X)
Poland
Polish translation:ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku pracy (FLHA)
Explanation:
ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku pracy - to podstawowy termin w PL

https://www.prawo.pl/kadry/ocena-ryzyka-zawodowego-na-stanow...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku pracy (FLHA)
mike23
1 +1ocena zagrożeń na stanowisku pracy
geopiet


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flha (field level hazard assessment)
ocena zagrożeń na stanowisku pracy


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flha (field level hazard assessment)
ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku pracy (FLHA)


Explanation:
ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku pracy - to podstawowy termin w PL

https://www.prawo.pl/kadry/ocena-ryzyka-zawodowego-na-stanow...

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: https://e-specjalistabhp.pl/artykuly/news,93,jak-przeprowadz...
41 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank. Super link.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search