Timing Disc Alignment

Polish translation: ułożenie koła rozrządu

13:57 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Timing Disc Alignment
VHP 6 and 12 Cylinder Timing Disc Alingment
Ze spisu treści podręcznika silnika gazowego
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:ułożenie koła rozrządu
Explanation:
niski poziom pewnosci, bo zgaduje
A co jest w samym rozdziale?
Selected response from:

Macieks
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3regulacja ustawienia koła rozrządu
petrolhead
2ułożenie koła rozrządu
Macieks


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
timing disc alignment
ułożenie koła rozrządu


Explanation:
niski poziom pewnosci, bo zgaduje
A co jest w samym rozdziale?

Macieks
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
timing disc alignment
regulacja ustawienia koła rozrządu


Explanation:
dla silnika 6- i 12-cylindrowego

rozumiem, że chodzi o silnik wysokoprężny zasilany gazem?

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search