Murphy Gas Valves

Polish translation: Frank W Murphy Ltd

10:09 Apr 5, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Murphy Gas Valves
czy dobrze myślę, że to zawory gazowe Murphy'ego, czy może jest jakaś inna polska nazwa
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:Frank W Murphy Ltd
Explanation:
IMHO
Ogólnie znanym producentem (między innymi) zaworów jest:
"Frank W Murphy Ltd"
czyli tzw (FW) Murphy

Firma: http://www.fwmurphy.co.uk/company/index.htm

Frank W Murphy Ltd.
Church Road, Laverstock, Salisbury, SP1 1QZ, United Kingdom
tel: +44 (0)1722 410055, fax: +44 (0)1722 410088
email: sales@fwmurphy.co.uk
web: www.fwmurphy.co.uk

All around the world people depend on Murphy. Our quality controls and instrumentation are at work insuring reliable operations for industrial engine applications: power generation, industrial and fire pumping, irrigation and agriculture, off-road and marine equipment, and oil and gas production

Produkty: http://www.fwmurphy.co.uk/products/index.htm
Zawory: http://www.fwmurphy.co.uk/products/valves/valves.htm

Oddziały / Filie / :
FWMurphy, Tulsa, USA - FWMurphy Corporate Office
Control Systems and Services Division - Rosenberg, Texas
Murphy De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. http://www.murphymex.com.mx
Murphy Power Ignition www.murphy-pi.com
MurCal (formerly Murphy Switch of California) http://www.murcal.com/
Selected response from:

goodline
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Frank W Murphy Ltd
goodline
3zawory Murphy Gas
M_M (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
murphy gas valves
zawory Murphy Gas


Explanation:
firma: Murphy Gas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 10:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fe.doe.gov/programs/gasregulation/authorizations/...

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
murphy gas valves
Frank W Murphy Ltd


Explanation:
IMHO
Ogólnie znanym producentem (między innymi) zaworów jest:
"Frank W Murphy Ltd"
czyli tzw (FW) Murphy

Firma: http://www.fwmurphy.co.uk/company/index.htm

Frank W Murphy Ltd.
Church Road, Laverstock, Salisbury, SP1 1QZ, United Kingdom
tel: +44 (0)1722 410055, fax: +44 (0)1722 410088
email: sales@fwmurphy.co.uk
web: www.fwmurphy.co.uk

All around the world people depend on Murphy. Our quality controls and instrumentation are at work insuring reliable operations for industrial engine applications: power generation, industrial and fire pumping, irrigation and agriculture, off-road and marine equipment, and oil and gas production

Produkty: http://www.fwmurphy.co.uk/products/index.htm
Zawory: http://www.fwmurphy.co.uk/products/valves/valves.htm

Oddziały / Filie / :
FWMurphy, Tulsa, USA - FWMurphy Corporate Office
Control Systems and Services Division - Rosenberg, Texas
Murphy De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. http://www.murphymex.com.mx
Murphy Power Ignition www.murphy-pi.com
MurCal (formerly Murphy Switch of California) http://www.murcal.com/


goodline
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search