Sinking Type

Polish translation: typu "otwarty kolektor"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sinking type
Polish translation:typu "otwarty kolektor"
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

10:50 Apr 5, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Sinking Type
Sinking Type Hall Effect Pickup
Ze spisu treści podręcznika silników gazowych
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
typu "otwarty kolektor"
Explanation:
pobierający prąd z obciążenia (tranzystor typu NPN, w układzie OC)
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czujnik halotronowy
petrolhead
3typu "otwarty kolektor"
A.G.


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinking type
czujnik halotronowy


Explanation:
chodzi o czujnik halotronowy albo "hallotronowy"; nie jestem jeszcze pewny znaczenia "sinking"

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sinking type
typu "otwarty kolektor"


Explanation:
pobierający prąd z obciążenia (tranzystor typu NPN, w układzie OC)

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search