Car Line coordinates

Polish translation: współrzędne wyznaczające linie (nadwozia) samochodu

12:17 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Car Line coordinates
record the co-ordinate in Car Line coordinates or Die Line coordinates
jamajka
Polish translation:współrzędne wyznaczające linie (nadwozia) samochodu
Explanation:
tylko tyle przy takim kontekście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-13 12:35:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. \"współrzędne wyznaczające linie i kształt (nadwozia) samochodu\"
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1współrzędne wyznaczające linie (nadwozia) samochodu
petrolhead
3współrzędne (w układzie współrzędnych) samochodu
M_M (X)
3nizej
A.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
car line coordinates
współrzędne wyznaczające linie (nadwozia) samochodu


Explanation:
tylko tyle przy takim kontekście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-13 12:35:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. \"współrzędne wyznaczające linie i kształt (nadwozia) samochodu\"

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
car line coordinates
nizej


Explanation:
zapisać współrzędne w (lokalnym) układzie współrzednych umieszczonym na liniach konturowych samochodu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-13 16:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...lub matrycy

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
car line coordinates
współrzędne (w układzie współrzędnych) samochodu


Explanation:
http://www.aim-web.us/services.htm#rr
“The first step is to measure the datums located on the tool base. Since the position of these datums is known in car-line coordinate system the laser tracker operator is able to perform a coordinate system transformation allowing the laser tracker to measure in car-line coordinate system.”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 43 mins (2005-04-13 20:01:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w kartezjańskim, przestrzennym układzie współrzędnych (XYZ) związanym z samochodem, w którym opisuje się geometrię pojazdu

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search