circularity, angularity

Polish translation: odchyłka okrągłości (owalność) / odchyłka nachylenia

14:00 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: circularity, angularity
S± to parametry okre¶laj±ce tolerancję obróbki. Pierwszy okre¶la wymagan± okr±gło¶c koła, drugi dokładno¶ć zachowania k±ta.

Circularity - okr±gło¶ć?
angularity - tu się poddaję. Chyba nie k±towo¶ć? Zależy mi bardzo na zwięzłym (nie opisowym) tłumaczeniu
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Polish translation:odchyłka okrągłości (owalność) / odchyłka nachylenia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
Dzięki za nachylenie. Na kołowści chyba poległem :-(
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1odchyłka okrągłości (owalność) / odchyłka nachylenia
M_M (X)
4okrągłość (odchyłka) okrągłości /odchylenie od kąta
petrolhead


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okrągłość (odchyłka) okrągłości /odchylenie od kąta


Explanation:
IMO

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 99

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odchyłka okrągłości (owalność) / odchyłka nachylenia


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Dzięki za nachylenie. Na kołowści chyba poległem :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: kołowo¶ć (norma) i operowac pojeciem tolerancji nie odchyłek (tolerancja kołowosci = 1/2 tolerancji wymiarowej; najczę¶ciej)
3 hrs
  -> moje terminy => rysunek techniczny




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search