plume fire

Polish translation: słup ognia

09:56 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: plume fire
w tabeli:
methane*
prophane*


*0,5 m plume fire
Małgorzata Lasota
Poland
Polish translation:słup ognia
Explanation:
prpopzycja

Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wysokość płomienia
Michal Berski
4pióropusz ognia
M_M (X)
4słup ognia
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
słup ognia


Explanation:
prpopzycja



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: any reference? ;-P
29 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pióropusz ognia


Explanation:
inaczej

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: w kontekście technicznym? any sound reference?
7 mins
  -> http://free.of.pl/a/astronautyka/challenger.htm

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysokość płomienia


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 21 mins (2005-04-19 19:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W kontekście technicznym

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search