feeding mouth

Polish translation: lej wysypowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feeding mouth
Polish translation:lej wysypowy
Entered by: cquest

16:19 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / (maszyna do pakowania)
English term or phrase: feeding mouth
element pakowarki (do pakowania produktów w worki PE).

"Suction openings inside the bag and on the outer part of the feeding mouth remove the dust after the product falling.
Two pliers assembled on the feeding mouth keep the bag during the filling."

Zupełnie nie mogę sobie tego wyobrazić :( Nie ma rysunków, w Googlu nic nie mogę znaleźć.
cquest
leju wysypowy
Explanation:
http://www.consumasz.pl/pw_1.htm
Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
dokładnie tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1leju wysypowy
M_M (X)
2końcówka napełniająca
robwoj
2wylot podajnika
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wylot podajnika


Explanation:
ot, propozycja

. nad którym znajduje sie wylot podajnika (10) ¶cieków, a urz±dzenie podaj±ce (6)
... a nad naczyniem dystrybucyjnym (7) znajduje sie wylot podajnika (9) ...
www.uprp.pl/wydawnictwa/wyd/bup_01/bup18_01/html/wzo18c.htm...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 177

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leju wysypowy


Explanation:
http://www.consumasz.pl/pw_1.htm

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
dokładnie tak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: W tym kontekście (nasypywanie produktów do worków) lej wsypowy jest b. dobry.
29 mins
  -> dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
końcówka napełniająca


Explanation:
Każda nazwa jest dobra

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search