quarter-turn valve

Polish translation: zawór ćwierćobrotowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quarter-turn valve
Polish translation:zawór ćwierćobrotowy
Entered by: cquest

21:37 Apr 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / (furnace)
English term or phrase: quarter-turn valve
jakaś odmiana zaworu...
cquest
zawór ćwierćobrotowy
Explanation:
Po prostu. Typowym przedstawicielem tego rodzaju zaworów są zawory w domowej instalacji gazowej.

"... Zawór z korpusem kulowym. +, +, +, +, . Zawór ćwierćobrotowy."
http://www.lech-eng.com.pl/Schmidtarmaturen.html
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
I wszystko na ten temat :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zawór ćwierćobrotowy
leff
3zawór ćwierćobrotowy
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawór ćwierćobrotowy


Explanation:
Po prostu. Typowym przedstawicielem tego rodzaju zaworów są zawory w domowej instalacji gazowej.

"... Zawór z korpusem kulowym. +, +, +, +, . Zawór ćwierćobrotowy."
http://www.lech-eng.com.pl/Schmidtarmaturen.html

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
I wszystko na ten temat :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zawór ćwierćobrotowy


Explanation:
TYP ZAWORÓW, FoxPak, FoxTop, FoxPlus, FoxPro, FoxThree, FoxFlex, Fox Chem. Zawór
z korpusem kulowym. +, +, +, +, . Zawór ćwierćobrotowy. . . . . . ...
www.lech-eng.com.pl/Schmidtarmaturen.html - 41k - Wynik uzupełniający

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search