steam vent

Polish translation: upust pary/spust pary

19:45 Dec 14, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: steam vent
Jak odpowietrznik, tylko do pary. Odparownik raczej nie. Upust pary? W piecu piekarniczym obrotowym.
Joanna Rączka
Poland
Polish translation:upust pary/spust pary
Explanation:
niekoniecznie zawór (valve), może to być zwykły otwór, który nie działa na zasadzie zaworu.
Selected response from:

ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Rzeczywiście, zaworu jako takiego tam nie ma - raczej komin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4upust pary/spust pary
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
4zawór wylotu pary
Piotr Lipiec


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawór wylotu pary


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.gadip.pl/pl/home/96/
Piotr Lipiec
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upust pary/spust pary


Explanation:
niekoniecznie zawór (valve), może to być zwykły otwór, który nie działa na zasadzie zaworu.

ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Rzeczywiście, zaworu jako takiego tam nie ma - raczej komin.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search