single port hollow

Polish translation: profile jednootworowe zamknięte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single-port hollow sections
Polish translation:profile jednootworowe zamknięte
Entered by: Polangmar

15:47 Sep 23, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / metoda wyciskania na kole
English term or phrase: single port hollow
CRE is the perfect solution for organisations which:

Extrude single port hollow sections for refrigeration systems
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
jednootworowe zamknięte
Explanation:
ew. jednootworowe kanałowe (profile)
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jednokomorowe
Arrakis
4jednootworowe zamknięte
Polangmar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednootworowe zamknięte


Explanation:
ew. jednootworowe kanałowe (profile)

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
thanx

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednokomorowe


Explanation:
Chodzi po prostu o profile jednokomorowe.

Arrakis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Z tekstu to nie wynika, a żadnego uzasadnienia nie widzę.
10 hrs
  -> Opinia niemerytoryczna. Bez komentarza.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search