independent of control

Polish translation: sterowanie niezależne

08:03 Nov 21, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / szkolenia z obsługi maszyn
English term or phrase: independent of control
jest to punkt w potwierdzeniu zamówienia na szkolenie dla pracowników zakładów produkcyjnych, szkolenie dotyczy obsługi maszyn
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Polish translation:sterowanie niezależne
Explanation:
Czysty strzał. Jedyne, co ma dla mnie sens, jeśli mam już zgadywać.

Np. sterowanie niezależne osiami
Selected response from:

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2sterowanie automatyczne/numeryczne
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 +1sterowanie niezależne
Paweł Janiszewski
Summary of reference entries provided
Independently of control, independent of control
geopiet
independently of control / independent of control
geopiet

Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sterowanie niezależne


Explanation:
Czysty strzał. Jedyne, co ma dla mnie sens, jeśli mam już zgadywać.

Np. sterowanie niezależne osiami

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Możliwe, ale IMO lepiej będzie dopytać autora tekstu.
30 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sterowanie automatyczne/numeryczne


Explanation:
Since this is CNC, this should refer to automated/numeric control.
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Dostępne mam trzy tryby pracy:
- sterowanie automatyczne (g-kod z CncGrafa)
- półautomatyczne (g-kod z panelu kontrolera)
- manualne (tokarka)

https://www.cnc.info.pl/sterowanie-osia-obrotowa-t53436.html

cccccccccccccccccc

. Osie X / Y / Z z serwomotorem pomagają zrealizować trzyosiowe sterowanie automatyczne

http://m.polish.verticalcnc-machine.com/quality-10621526d-3-...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 392




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Independently of control, independent of control

Reference information:
Item Number: A-X203-D
Contract Partner: DMG MORI Academy GmbH
Machine: ecoTurn 450/650
Independently of control
Duration: 4.5 days ; Price: per participant

PRODUCT DETAILS
MECHANICS ECOTURN 450/650 - INDEPENDENT OF CONTROL
Duration: 4.5 days

Price: per participant

GOAL / TARGET GROUP
Recognize and fit mechanical faults, using of the diagnosis, do maintenance and repair by yourself

REQUIREMENTS
Mechanical education

- https://shop.dmgmori.com/b2b/en/Training/Service-Training/Me...

-------

Basic electronic Netservice / Network basics Independent of Control
DMG MORI Academy
Data di rilascio gen 2017
ID credenziale A-YZ0411

https://www.linkedin.com/in/marcello-valli-05a66384?original...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 130

3 hrs
Reference: independently of control / independent of control

Reference information:
Item Number: A-X203-D
Contract Partner: DMG MORI Academy GmbH
Machine: ecoTurn 450/650
Independently of control
Duration: 4.5 days ; Price: per participant

PRODUCT DETAILS
MECHANICS ECOTURN 450/650 - INDEPENDENT OF CONTROL
Duration: 4.5 days

Price: per participant

GOAL / TARGET GROUP
Recognize and fit mechanical faults, using of the diagnosis, do maintenance and repair by yourself

- https://shop.dmgmori.com/b2b/en/Training/Service-Training/Me...

-------

Basic electronic Netservice / Network basics Independent of Control
DMG MORI Academy
Data di rilascio gen 2017
ID credenziale A-YZ0411

- https://www.linkedin.com/in/marcello-valli-05a66384?original...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search