coil press

Polish translation: prasa do blachy w kręgach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coil press
Polish translation:prasa do blachy w kręgach
Entered by: Mikolaj Rasmussen

13:43 Jun 3, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Urządzenie systemu nawę
English term or phrase: coil press
Link do strony, na której występuje termin

https://mekoprint.com/news/expanded-mechanics-factory-with-n...
Mikolaj Rasmussen
Spain
prasa do blachy w kręgach
Explanation:
Jedna z możliwych sformułowań.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prasa do blachy w kręgach
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3prasa do wytłaczania taśm blaszanych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prasa do wytłaczania taśm blaszanych


Explanation:
The coil here is a coil of metal, like so

Coil Punching at Mekoprint A/S
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kEbNxB3n4s8

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 392

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prasa do blachy w kręgach


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwych sformułowań.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search