cheese manufacture

Polish translation: produkcja serow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cheese manufacture
Polish translation:produkcja serow
Entered by: drizzt

15:08 Apr 2, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: cheese manufacture
cheesemaking to serowarstwo, a manufacture rowniez ?
drizzt
produkcja serow
Explanation:
ps
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
Grading comment
dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1produkcja serow
TranslateThis
3produkcja sera..
Urszula Z?tek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produkcja serow


Explanation:
ps

TranslateThis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arletad
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkcja sera..


Explanation:
produkcja sera.. chyba to samo co serowarstwo..:)


    Reference: http://anka.livstek.lth.se:2080/microscopy/f-cheese.htm
Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search