point of use applications

Polish translation: zastosowania wykorzystujące (standardowe) punkty poboru powietrza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point of use applications
Polish translation:zastosowania wykorzystujące (standardowe) punkty poboru powietrza
Entered by: drizzt

18:55 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: point of use applications
opis zalet osuszaczy adsorpcyjnych.
kontekst:
Point of use applications - only dry the air you need.
drizzt
zastosowania wykorzystujące (standardowe) punkty poboru powietrza
Explanation:
Kaeser Air Compressors
... To evaluate a compressed air system, you must begin at the end: What are your air requirements ... Determine the pressure required at the point of use. ...
www.maintenanceresources.com/ReferenceLibrary/ AirCompressors/kaeserpage2.htm - 17k - Kopia - Po
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zastosowania wykorzystujące (standardowe) punkty poboru powietrza
A.G.
3miejsce stosowania aplikacji / osuszaczy
M_M (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
miejsce stosowania aplikacji / osuszaczy


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zastosowania wykorzystujące (standardowe) punkty poboru powietrza


Explanation:
Kaeser Air Compressors
... To evaluate a compressed air system, you must begin at the end: What are your air requirements ... Determine the pressure required at the point of use. ...
www.maintenanceresources.com/ReferenceLibrary/ AirCompressors/kaeserpage2.htm - 17k - Kopia - Po

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
dzieki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search