EAFRD

Polish translation: Europejski Fundusz Rolny dla/na Rzecz Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich (EAFRD)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EAFRD
Polish translation:Europejski Fundusz Rolny dla/na Rzecz Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich (EAFRD)
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

14:19 Apr 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: EAFRD
Compensation for restrictions coming from Community legislation
Natura 2000 payments and payments linked to the Water Framework Directive (New: EAFRD article 34 a (iii))
Agatta
niżej
Explanation:
Europejski Fundusz Rolny dla Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich (EAFRD)
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2niżej
Piotr Rypalski
5Europejski Fundusz Rolny dla Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich
Aleksandra Kwasnik
4Europejskiego Funduszu Rolnego dla Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eafrd
niżej


Explanation:
Europejski Fundusz Rolny dla Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich (EAFRD)


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:TB7lT5vk_N0J:www.fundus...
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:-VqwzuWyxFkJ:www.europa...
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF: są też wersje: "... na rzecz Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich"
1 min

agree  Piotr Lewandowski: sie zgadza :)
56 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eafrd
Europejskiego Funduszu Rolnego dla Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich


Explanation:
Zob:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-25 14:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.funduszestrukturalne.gov.pl/.../ 767F0B63-126B-4B7E-833E-BFA8E923F7EB/0/ps_proj_stan_rp_rozp_efrr.rtf -

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eafrd
Europejski Fundusz Rolny dla Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich


Explanation:
= European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development


    Reference: http://www.debata.ukie.gov.pl/WWW/dp.nsf/AllDocs/ED2E339D96F...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search