European Agricultural Guidance and Guarantee Fund (EAGGF)

Polish translation: Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Agricultural Guidance and Guarantee Fund (EAGGF)
Polish translation:Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej
Entered by: Michal Cieslak

09:25 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: European Agricultural Guidance and Guarantee Fund (EAGGF)
Council Regulation (EC) No. 1257/1999 on support for rural development from the European Agricultural Guidance and Guarantee Fund (EAGGF) Chapter IX a: Specific measures for the new member states during programming period 2004-2006
Agatta
Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej
Explanation:
tak to się właśnie nazywa
HTH
Selected response from:

Michal Cieslak
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej
Michal Cieslak
4Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej
GregF


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
european agricultural guidance and guarantee fund (eaggf)
Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej


Explanation:
tak to się właśnie nazywa
HTH


    www.funduszestrukturalne.gov.pl/ EUROPEJSKI+FUNDUSZ+ORIENTACJI+I+GWARANCJI+ROLNEJ
Michal Cieslak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski
12 mins
  -> thx

agree  vladex
1 hr
  -> thx

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european agricultural guidance and guarantee fund (eaggf)
Europejski Fundusz Orientacji i Gwarancji Rolnej


Explanation:
http://www.odolanow.home.pl/index.php?option=content&task=ca...

http://www.funduszestrukturalne.gov.pl/EUROPEJSKI FUNDUSZ OR...

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search