Leader + type measures

Polish translation: Leader i typowe przedsięwzięcia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leader + type measures
Polish translation:Leader i typowe przedsięwzięcia
Entered by: robwoj

13:06 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Leader + type measures
Agricultural water resources management
Development of Agricultural infrastructure
Protection of the environment
Farm advisory services

Leader + type measures
Agatta
leader i typowe przedsięwzięcia
Explanation:
mogą być działania
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LEADER + działania zależnie od typu
bartek
2leader i typowe przedsięwzięcia
robwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leader + type measures
LEADER + działania zależnie od typu


Explanation:
URBAN – wsparcie obszarów miejskich w stanie kryzysu,
LEADER – wsparcie obszarów wiejskich

LEADER to srodki z inicjatyw wspólnotowych na wsparcie obszarow wiejskich
a type measures - mowi wyraznie, ze dotyczy to dzialan uzaleznionych od typu umieszczonego powyzej w tabelce, któr± wlasnie "obrabiasz"

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski
22 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leader + type measures
leader i typowe przedsięwzięcia


Explanation:
mogą być działania

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search