geothermal or nuclear power

Polish translation: energia geotermiczna lub nuklearna (jądrowa)

10:31 Nov 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Environment
English term or phrase: geothermal or nuclear power
hydrogen as fuel can be extracted from water with electricity produced by solar, wind and geothernal or nuclear power
rene72
Polish translation:energia geotermiczna lub nuklearna (jądrowa)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-11-26 10:38:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

geotermiczna i geotermalna można stosować zamiennie (http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energia_geotermalna )
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4energia geotermiczna lub nuklearna (jądrowa)
Monika Rozwarzewska
4 +4energia geotermalna lub jądrowa
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
energia geotermalna lub jądrowa


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tabor: geotherMal
0 min

agree  Jakub Szacki
12 mins

agree  M.A.B.
1 hr

agree  Monika Darron
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
geothernal or nuclear power
energia geotermiczna lub nuklearna (jądrowa)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-11-26 10:38:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

geotermiczna i geotermalna można stosować zamiennie (http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energia_geotermalna )


Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: references in place
3 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Katarzyna Bieniaszewska
1 hr
  -> dziękuję!

agree  Monika Darron
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję!

agree  Marcelina Haftka: :)
1 day 2 hrs
  -> dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search