becoming (tu)

Polish translation: uczestnictwo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:becoming (tu)
Polish translation:uczestnictwo
Entered by: Kathy O

21:15 Mar 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: becoming (tu)
Benefits of becoming EnergySmart

Tytul. EnergySmart to projekt pilotażowy obejmujący dzialania na rzecz ochrony środowiska, inspirującym lokalnych mieszkańców do energooszczędnych rozwiązań

Jak ladnie przetlumaczyc ten tytul
Kathy O
Canada
uczestnictwo
Explanation:
korzyści z uczestnictwa w...
nie starałabym się na siłę zachować tego "becoming"
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje za wszystkie sugestie. Najbardziej jednak pasuje mi to do dalszego kontekstu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Benefits of becoming EnergySmart-Jakie korzyści przynosi (pilotaż) Energy Smart
TLUMACZ77
3praktykowania / zastosowania
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
3uczestnictwo
allp
3płynące z przystąpienia do
Iwona Palka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płynące z przystąpienia do


Explanation:
Korzyści płynące z przystąpienia do programu (projektu) bla bla

Iwona Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uczestnictwo


Explanation:
korzyści z uczestnictwa w...
nie starałabym się na siłę zachować tego "becoming"

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje za wszystkie sugestie. Najbardziej jednak pasuje mi to do dalszego kontekstu

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
praktykowania / zastosowania


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Benefits of becoming EnergySmart-Jakie korzyści przynosi (pilotaż) Energy Smart


Explanation:
a tak

TLUMACZ77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search