eco-friendly, energy-saving citizen

Polish translation: eko-obywatel oszczędzający energię

15:04 Feb 13, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: eco-friendly, energy-saving citizen
I shall be moving amongst you looking for the most eco-friendly, energy-saving citizen.
przyjazny dla srodowiska, oszczedzajacy energie obywatel troche nie bardzo brzmi
z góry wielkie dzieki.
meg17
Polish translation:eko-obywatel oszczędzający energię
Explanation:
„Dzisiaj uczeń jutro eko-obywatel. Ochrona środowiska naturalnego. Od codziennych przyzwyczajeń do stosowania najnowszych technologii”
Selected response from:

Allda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4osoba (obywatel) ze świadomością konieczności oszczędzania energii i postępowania
Maciej Andrzejczak
2eko-obywatel oszczędzający energię
Allda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osoba (obywatel) ze świadomością konieczności oszczędzania energii i postępowania


Explanation:
przyjaznego dla środowiska

w zgodzie z wymogami ochrony środowiska etc.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
eko-obywatel oszczędzający energię


Explanation:
„Dzisiaj uczeń jutro eko-obywatel. Ochrona środowiska naturalnego. Od codziennych przyzwyczajeń do stosowania najnowszych technologii”

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search