guided meditation

Polish translation: medytacja z przewodnikiem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guided meditation
Polish translation:medytacja z przewodnikiem
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

10:20 Aug 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices / medytacje
English term or phrase: guided meditation
Niby wiadomo, ale jak to ująć po polsku?
"There are many guided meditations to help you. Some are available on tape and talk you through the visualization so that you can concentrate on responding to the imagery."
Monika Rozwarzewska
United Kingdom
medytacja z przewodnikiem
Explanation:
O - Medytacja z przewodnikiem ma miejsce wtedy, kiedy w wyobraźni wybierasz się do miejsca, do którego kieruje cię autor lub prowadzący. ...
www.astraldynamics.pl/artykul-32-drukuj.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2medytacja kierowana
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +1medytacja z przewodnikiem
bartek
4medytacja prowadzona
greg606


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medytacja prowadzona


Explanation:
Tak to chyba musi brzmieć


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?num=50&hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rl...
greg606
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medytacja z przewodnikiem


Explanation:
O - Medytacja z przewodnikiem ma miejsce wtedy, kiedy w wyobraźni wybierasz się do miejsca, do którego kieruje cię autor lub prowadzący. ...
www.astraldynamics.pl/artykul-32-drukuj.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Pastuszka
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medytacja kierowana


Explanation:
YAP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   31 min (2007-08-01 10:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

YAP = Yet Another Proposal :)

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: YAP?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: sklep.tarotnet.pl/product_info.php?products_id=2795 ;)
21 mins
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/ys7jjs
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search