spiritual intrusion

Polish translation: blokada energetyczna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiritual intrusion
Polish translation:blokada energetyczna
Entered by: eva123

06:02 Jan 6, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: spiritual intrusion
Kontekst:
- the cleansing of karma from previous lives
- the freeing of spiritual intrusions from your soul body
- the pursuit of immortality
eva123
Australia
blokada energetyczna
Explanation:
Ta definicja pochodzi z leczenia metodą szamanów i powoduję uwalnianie się od obcych energii lub blokad.
Cytat poniżej:
"Extraction removes ‘spiritual baggage’ that does not belong to us, or blockages we have created in our spiritual energy by not addressing intense emotions. These are called spiritual intrusions, or Energy Blocks."
Selected response from:

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blokada energetyczna
Dorota Madrzyk
4uwalnianie twojego ciała duchowego od opętań
Aleksander Pruszyński
3duchowy intruz
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duchowy intruz


Explanation:
Ja bym tak to ujęła w tym kontekście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   26 min (2011-01-06 06:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Używa się też określenia duchowy pasożyt:
http://kosmita.ofp.pl/6.10.html

lub pasożyt umysłu: http://www.paranormalne.pl/index.php?showtopic=11474


    Reference: http://www.mojeparfleche.cba.pl/Moje%20Parfleche%20Lec%20-%2...
IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwalnianie twojego ciała duchowego od opętań


Explanation:
spiritual intrusion ja bym przetłumaczył jako opętanie, gdyż taki duchowy intruz przejmuje kontrolę nad człowiekiem i trzeba potem go wyganiać "egzorcyzmować"

Jest to bardziej czytelne dla potencjalnych klientów, większość uzdrowicieli w ogłoszeniach wpisuje "uwalnianie od opętań, klątw" itp. wersji z "duchowym intruzem" w tym kontekście ja bym nie wpisywał
Tutaj jest link do przykładowego ogłoszenia
http://www.nieznanyswiat.pl/component/option,com_adsmanager/...

IMHO

Aleksander Pruszyński
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blokada energetyczna


Explanation:
Ta definicja pochodzi z leczenia metodą szamanów i powoduję uwalnianie się od obcych energii lub blokad.
Cytat poniżej:
"Extraction removes ‘spiritual baggage’ that does not belong to us, or blockages we have created in our spiritual energy by not addressing intense emotions. These are called spiritual intrusions, or Energy Blocks."

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search