vital

Polish translation: niezbędny do życia

07:25 Jan 31, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: vital
Kilka przykładów kontekstu:

If you chomp your teeth together occasionally, you’ll also stimulate the vital kidney system – the first victim of stress and tiredness.

This position stretches the heart meridian, settles your mind and allows you to massage the bladder meridian. This ultimately supports the vital kidney energy system.

Kidneys, remember, are the vital essence of the body – so nourishing them is a very good idea.
eva123
Australia
Polish translation:niezbędny do życia
Explanation:
Na podstawie własnych doświadczeń :)
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1niezbędny do życia
asia20002
3życiowy
IRA100


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niezbędny do życia


Explanation:
Na podstawie własnych doświadczeń :)


    Reference: http://encarta.msn.com/encnet/features/dictionary/Dictionary...
asia20002
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Pruszyński: Popieram
11 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
życiowy


Explanation:
to w zasadzie to samo

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search