ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

soul searching

Polish translation: autorefleksja

08:30 Jun 15, 2012
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: soul searching
Evolution is about your soul and its progress towards the higher dimensions from which you came. Every soul is bound to reach a point of realization when the truth becomes apparent, and it is often preceded by a great deal of soul searching. At such stages you are accompanied by a number of Guides who do all they can to uplift you. Often they have been with you over several lives and take a personal interest in your progress. It is also likely that on occasions you meet them as out of the body experiences when you are asleep, but normally remembrance of it is difficult to recall. Such meetings can give you so much help and confidence that you awake refreshed and happy, without realizing the reason why. Sometimes they seem as dreams, and you may suspect there is more to them than you can recall.
http://galacticchannelings.com/english/mike15-06-12.html
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Polish translation:autorefleksja
Explanation:
Ja powiedziałabym wprost :)
Zaś na bardziej poetycką nutę można by napisać:
eksplorowanie (zakątków) własnej duszy
Selected response from:

Renata Binie (X)
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dialog wewnętrzny
Allda
3autorefleksja
Renata Binie (X)


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autorefleksja


Explanation:
Ja powiedziałabym wprost :)
Zaś na bardziej poetycką nutę można by napisać:
eksplorowanie (zakątków) własnej duszy


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/soul-searching
Renata Binie (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
dzieki

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dialog wewnętrzny


Explanation:
.

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search