Var. to budget

Polish translation: odchylenie względem budżetu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Var. to budget
Polish translation:odchylenie względem budżetu
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

20:45 Apr 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Var. to budget
w tabeli z wynikami finansowymi
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
odchylenie względem budżetu
Explanation:
variation to budget

lub odchylenie od budżetu (chyba poprawniej po polsku)

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzieki!! To brzmi najzgrabniej!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4różne opłaty na rzecz budżetu
Andrzej Lejman
4odchylenie względem budżetu
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3zmiana w stosunku do założeń budżetu
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
var. to budget
różne opłaty na rzecz budżetu


Explanation:
w tym [usunięto na podstawie ustawy o ...]

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 414

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
var. to budget
zmiana w stosunku do założeń budżetu


Explanation:
ew. różnica w stosunku do budżetu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
var. to budget
odchylenie względem budżetu


Explanation:
variation to budget

lub odchylenie od budżetu (chyba poprawniej po polsku)



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Dzieki!! To brzmi najzgrabniej!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search