externalised direct labour

Polish translation: roboty bezpośrednie zlecone na zewnątrz

09:50 Apr 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: externalised direct labour
In the case of externalised direct labour operations, the. contracting authorities
within the meaning of Article 73(1)(a) ...
maciejm
Poland
Polish translation:roboty bezpośrednie zlecone na zewnątrz
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki. Tak napisałem, chociaż pewien nie jestem.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pracownicy bezpośedni zatrudnieni przez podmiot (firmę) zewnętrzną
petrolhead
3roboty bezpośrednie zlecone na zewnątrz
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roboty bezpośrednie zlecone na zewnątrz


Explanation:
???

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 414
Grading comment
Dzięki. Tak napisałem, chociaż pewien nie jestem.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pracownicy bezpośedni zatrudnieni przez podmiot (firmę) zewnętrzną


Explanation:
np, bezpośedni pracownicy produkcyjni

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 57




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search