dealing day

Polish translation: dzień zawarcia transakcji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dealing day
Polish translation:dzień zawarcia transakcji
Entered by: Anna Kurcinowska

20:00 Nov 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: dealing day
termin w Statucie towarzystwa inwestycyjnego określony jako "the business day immediately following the relevant Valuation Point"
Ania
dzień zawarcia transakcji
Explanation:
Last dealing day. From T2W Traderpedia. Definition: The last day in the contract month on which a customer may deal in the product. ...
www.trade2win.com/traderpedia/Last_dealing_day
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Zgodnie jednak z wolą klienta ostateczna wersja brzmi 'dzień operacji'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dzień zawarcia transakcji
bartek
4dzień zawarcia/dokonania transakcji
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dzień zawarcia transakcji


Explanation:
Last dealing day. From T2W Traderpedia. Definition: The last day in the contract month on which a customer may deal in the product. ...
www.trade2win.com/traderpedia/Last_dealing_day

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Zgodnie jednak z wolą klienta ostateczna wersja brzmi 'dzień operacji'.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: W tym kontekście 100% zgody. Dodam jeszcze, że zazwyczaj jest to po prostu dzień transakcyjny.
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzień zawarcia/dokonania transakcji


Explanation:
imo

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search