redemption or purchase of redeemable shares

Polish translation: wykup lub zakup akcji własnych podlegających wykupowi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redemption or purchase of redeemable shares
Polish translation:wykup lub zakup akcji własnych podlegających wykupowi
Entered by: Jędrzej Markiewicz

10:29 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / law
English term or phrase: redemption or purchase of redeemable shares
W Umowie Spółki w zdaniu "On a return of capital on winding up or otherwise (other than on redeption or purchase of redeemable shares)" - czy chodzi o umorzenie lub zakup akcji zwrotnych przy zwrocie kapitału z tytułu likwidacji
Jędrzej Markiewicz
wykup lub zakup akcji własnych podlegających wykupowi
Explanation:
... a później, jak najbardziej, w celu ich umorzenia (retirement of shares)
http://www.moga.state.mo.us/statutes/C300-399/3510000200.HTM
Selected response from:

btbtrans
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykup lub zakup akcji własnych podlegających wykupowi
btbtrans
4umorzenie akcji lub nabycie akcji przeznaczonych do umorzenia
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umorzenie akcji lub nabycie akcji przeznaczonych do umorzenia


Explanation:
albo udziałów



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykup lub zakup akcji własnych podlegających wykupowi


Explanation:
... a później, jak najbardziej, w celu ich umorzenia (retirement of shares)
http://www.moga.state.mo.us/statutes/C300-399/3510000200.HTM

btbtrans
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search