jointly audited

Polish translation: badana/audytowana przez dwóch audytorów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jointly audited
Polish translation:badana/audytowana przez dwóch audytorów
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

09:04 Dec 23, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / audyt
English term or phrase: jointly audited
The Company is today the only worldwide organisation providing audit and consultancy services, to publish an annual report including its consolidated accounts at an international level under IFRS standards and jointly audited.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
badana/audytowana przez dwóch audytorów
Explanation:
http://new-arch.rp.pl/artykul/480186_Najwazniejsza_niezalezn...
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1badana/audytowana przez dwóch audytorów
Michał Szcześniewski
3podlegająca audytowi całościowemu
jerzywroblewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podlegająca audytowi całościowemu


Explanation:
To tylko propozycja. Zdanie to rozumiem w ten sposób, że audyt firmy prowadzony jest w ujęciu skonsolidowanym.

jerzywroblewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
badana/audytowana przez dwóch audytorów


Explanation:
http://new-arch.rp.pl/artykul/480186_Najwazniejsza_niezalezn...

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search