excess profit method

Polish translation: metoda dodatkowych zysków

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excess profit method
Polish translation:metoda dodatkowych zysków
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

16:26 Dec 27, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: excess profit method
If relevant (relevance has still to get analyzed), a sanity check based on excess profit method
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
metoda dodatkowych zysków
Explanation:
propozycja
http://bit.ly/g4mLtX
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metoda nadzwyczajnych zysków
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3metoda dodatkowych zysków
rzima


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda dodatkowych zysków


Explanation:
propozycja
http://bit.ly/g4mLtX

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Notes to answerer
Asker: W międzyczasie znalazłam metodę zysku ponadnormatywnego, ale dziękuję :-)


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metoda nadzwyczajnych zysków


Explanation:
Zysk/strata na działalności gospodarczej. +, Zyski nadzwyczajne. -, Straty nadzwyczajne ... M. Wynik zdarzeń nadzwyczajnych. I. Zyski nadzwyczajne ...
pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachunek_zysków_i_strat

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2677




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search