check records

Polish translation: dokumenty czekowe

11:14 Dec 30, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: check records
Hasło w zestawieniu dotyczącym czasu przechowywania poszczególnych dokumentów firmowych dla działu finansowego.

inne sąsiadujące hasła:

Bank statements and check records; cash position worksheets; debt payments and notices; FX and hedging approvals and confirmations; cash pooling documentation
Anna Kwasniewska
Polish translation:dokumenty czekowe
Explanation:
Propo---
lub [wyciągi bankowe i] dokumentacja czekowa...
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3archiwum rachunków
Joanna Wons
3dokumenty czekowe
adamgajlewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dokumenty czekowe


Explanation:
Propo---
lub [wyciągi bankowe i] dokumentacja czekowa...


adamgajlewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
archiwum rachunków


Explanation:
albo rachunki archiwalne

Joanna Wons
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search