purchase order matched invoice

Polish translation: faktura uzgodniona ze zleceniem zakupu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchase order matched invoice
Polish translation:faktura uzgodniona ze zleceniem zakupu
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

07:42 Aug 23, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking systems
English term or phrase: purchase order matched invoice
A Purchase Order Matched Invoice is a document created on receipt of a paper invoice with a purchase order reference included.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
faktura uzgodniona ze zleceniem zakupu
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-23 09:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mnie się wydaje, że faktury się "matchuje" czyli uzgadnia
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Miniszewska-Górmińska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2faktura dopasowana do zamówienia
Wojciech Sztukowski
4faktura uzgodniona z zamówieniem
ZRobert
3 +1faktura uzgodniona ze zleceniem zakupu
Katarzyna Miniszewska-Górmińska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faktura dopasowana do zamówienia


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem nie ma tu drugiego dna.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 752
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Tak lub "faktura odpowiadająca zamówieniu"
56 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: podobnie jak mike23
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktura uzgodniona ze zleceniem zakupu


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-23 09:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mnie się wydaje, że faktury się "matchuje" czyli uzgadnia

Katarzyna Miniszewska-Górmińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): ja poparłbym ofertę Koleżanki Kasi, bo wydaje mi się, że konkurencyjna - "faktura dopasowana do zamówienia" niesie przekaz o czymś nie do końca legalnym :)
9 hrs

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faktura uzgodniona z zamówieniem


Explanation:
np. http://www.marketplanet.pl/2013/06/13/elektroniczna-komunika...

ZRobert
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search