dollar number

Polish translation: wartość/kwota (w dolarach)

14:34 Dec 2, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: dollar number
Definitional differences can result in a large variance of the dollar number.

Analiza kondycji finansowej przejmowanej spółki. Chodzi konkretnie o kapitał obrotowy. Nie mam pojęcia co toto. Pomóżcie!
Maciej Brak
Poland
Polish translation:wartość/kwota (w dolarach)
Explanation:
"...mogą prowadzić do istotnych rozbieżności w wartości (wielkości/wysokości) kapitału obrotowego"

Jeśli cały tekst jest o kondycji spółki amerykańskiej to "w dolarach" pewnie można pominąć bo się rozumie samo przez się
Selected response from:

Cake
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wynik wyrażony w dolarach/ liczba dolarów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1wartość/kwota (w dolarach)
Cake
3wskaźnik wyrażony w dolarach
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wynik wyrażony w dolarach/ liczba dolarów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 659

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dimitar. This is the case of English to proper English to Polish translation.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wartość/kwota (w dolarach)


Explanation:
"...mogą prowadzić do istotnych rozbieżności w wartości (wielkości/wysokości) kapitału obrotowego"

Jeśli cały tekst jest o kondycji spółki amerykańskiej to "w dolarach" pewnie można pominąć bo się rozumie samo przez się

Cake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
2 days 21 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wskaźnik wyrażony w dolarach


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2677




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search