liability

Polish translation: obciążenie

16:36 Nov 20, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: liability
culture is the invisible asset (or liability!) Technically, from an accounting standpoint culture can be an asset but cannot be a true liability. The term liability is used here in its colloquial sense to connote a limitation or handicap.

W znaczeniu kolokwialnym mozna powiedzieć o kulturze jest deficytem bądź ograniczeniem, kiedy jest do bani. Jak mam to jednak nazwać w znaczeniu księgowym - że jest składnikiem aktywów (zasobem) i składnikiem pasywów?
madziag
Polish translation:obciążenie
Explanation:
ew. ciężar.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obciążenie
Magdalena Psiuk
3zobowiązanie
mike23


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obciążenie


Explanation:
ew. ciężar.

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Coś w rodzaju kamienia młyńskiego u szyi.
9 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zobowiązanie


Explanation:
zobowiązanie

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 567




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search