class tests

Polish translation: test klasyfikacyjny (dla transakcji handlowych)/test ustalający klasę transakcji handlowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class tests
Polish translation:test klasyfikacyjny (dla transakcji handlowych)/test ustalający klasę transakcji handlowej
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:39 Mar 11, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finanse
English term or phrase: class tests
Prosiłbym o pomoc. Nie wiem jak to fachowo przetłuamaczyć bo raczej nie będzie to jakiś banał.

Class tests-Also known as the percentage ratio tests. In accordance with the Listing Rules, a number of tests to be performed when a listed company enters into a transaction outside its ordinary course of business. The class tests are used to compare the size of the listed company with the size of the transaction in question. The results of the class tests are expressed as percentage ratios that are then used to categorise the transaction in accordance with Chapters 10 and 11 of the Listing Rules as a Class 1 or Class 2 transaction, a reverse takeover or a related party transaction.
The class tests are:
The assets test.
The profits test.
The consideration to market capital test.
The gross capital test.
https://uk.practicallaw.thomsonreuters.com/5-107-5916?transi...

This Annex sets out the following class tests:
https://www.handbook.fca.org.uk/handbook/LR/10/Annex1.html
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
test klasyfikacyjny (dla transakcji handlowych)/test ustalający klasę transakcji handlowej
Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie klas transakcji handlowych można znaleźć na stronach 331-341, rozdział 10.3.1:

https://books.google.com/books?id=b-Ffi_geESYC&pg=PA332&lpg=...

Class test klasyfikuje transakcję handlową na podstawie kilku kryteriów.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testy rodzajowe
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3test klasyfikacyjny (dla transakcji handlowych)/test ustalający klasę transakcji handlowej
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testy rodzajowe


Explanation:






Wskazówki: tworzenie testu generycznego i przeprowadzanie tego testu



https://msdn.microsoft.com/pl-pl/library/ms182626.aspx






Utwórz program, czyli plik wykonywalny, aby użyć go jako test rodzajowy. Ten program stanowi narzędzie testowania innych firm, które produkuje wyniki sukces lub niepowodzenie wartości wyjściowej lub powrotnej zakończenia programu. Zobacz Przygotuj przewodnik. Utwórz test generyczny. Testu ogólnego.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2677

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test klasyfikacyjny (dla transakcji handlowych)/test ustalający klasę transakcji handlowej


Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie klas transakcji handlowych można znaleźć na stronach 331-341, rozdział 10.3.1:

https://books.google.com/books?id=b-Ffi_geESYC&pg=PA332&lpg=...

Class test klasyfikuje transakcję handlową na podstawie kilku kryteriów.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search