that would materially impair

Polish translation: które w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogłyby ograniczać/wpływać (negatywnie) na/

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that would materially impair
Polish translation:które w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogłyby ograniczać/wpływać (negatywnie) na/
Entered by: mike23

14:07 Mar 15, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Cash Management Agreement
English term or phrase: that would materially impair
It complies with all relevant laws and regulations applicable to it and that would materially impair its ability to perform its obligations under
the Agreement and/or may affect its relations with the Bank.
Michal77
Poland
które w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać
Explanation:
które (to) w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać możliwość/zdolność...
które ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać w istotny/znaczący sposób ...

To tłumaczenie tego fragmentu, ale czy czegoś w zdaniu brakuje czy nie, nie wiem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-15 18:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcje inne:

które w istotny/znaczący sposób mogłyby wpływać (negatywnie) na zdolność/możliwość...
... obniżać zdolność...
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1które w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać
mike23
3które mogłyby istotnie osłabić
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
które mogłyby istotnie osłabić


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 82

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
które w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać


Explanation:
które (to) w istotny/znaczący sposób ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać możliwość/zdolność...
które ograniczałyby/mogły ograniczać w istotny/znaczący sposób ...

To tłumaczenie tego fragmentu, ale czy czegoś w zdaniu brakuje czy nie, nie wiem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-15 18:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcje inne:

które w istotny/znaczący sposób mogłyby wpływać (negatywnie) na zdolność/możliwość...
... obniżać zdolność...

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Panie Romanie i pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search