expansion capital expenditure

Polish translation: wydatki inwestycyjne na rozwój

21:03 Aug 6, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: expansion capital expenditure
W pytaniu nie chodzi mi przede wszystkim o słowo "expansion". Wydatki inwestycyjne przeznaczone na rozwój?
Cały kontekst jakim dysponuję: Expansion capital expenditures shall refer to the expenditures incurred in the period from xxx to xxx, as listed in Appendix B.
Dostępu do Załącznika B niestety nie mam.
Z góry dziękuję za pomoc!
Anna Panas-Galloway
Poland
Polish translation:wydatki inwestycyjne na rozwój
Explanation:
wydatki inwestycyjne / nakłady kapitałowe + rozwojowe / na rozwój / przeznaczone na rozwój - moim zdaniem dobrze sama kombinujesz.
Selected response from:

Tomek Wiazowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wydatki inwestycyjne na rozwój
Tomek Wiazowski
3nakłady kapitałowe zwiększające zdolność generowania dochodów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nakłady kapitałowe zwiększające zdolność generowania dochodów


Explanation:
Expansion Capital Expenditure means any capital expenditure incurred by the Company or any Restricted Subsidiary in developing, relocating, integrating, remodeling and refurbishing a warehouse, distribution center, store or other facility (other than ordinary course maintenance) for carrying on the business of the Company and its Restricted Subsidiaries that the Board of Directors determines in good faith will enhance the income generating ability of the warehouse, distribution center, store or other facility

https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/expansion-capital-expe...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 691

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydatki inwestycyjne na rozwój


Explanation:
wydatki inwestycyjne / nakłady kapitałowe + rozwojowe / na rozwój / przeznaczone na rozwój - moim zdaniem dobrze sama kombinujesz.

Tomek Wiazowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search