reach your account

Polish translation: (płatność) nie zostanie odnotowana na Twoim koncie/rachunku

21:07 Mar 24, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reach your account
Please remember to quote your account number when making payment otherwise it may not reach your account.
makawa
Polish translation:(płatność) nie zostanie odnotowana na Twoim koncie/rachunku
Explanation:
Inna propozycja, gdyby w kontekście chodziło o inne konto na przykład jakieś konto internetowe płatnym dostępem do jakejś subsckrypcji lub rachunek za dostawe energii eletrycznej itp.
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(płatność) nie zostanie odnotowana na Twoim koncie/rachunku
Jacek Kloskowski
3płatność nie będzie zaksięgowana na rachunku bankowym
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płatność nie będzie zaksięgowana na rachunku bankowym


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 951

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(płatność) nie zostanie odnotowana na Twoim koncie/rachunku


Explanation:
Inna propozycja, gdyby w kontekście chodziło o inne konto na przykład jakieś konto internetowe płatnym dostępem do jakejś subsckrypcji lub rachunek za dostawe energii eletrycznej itp.

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search