Interest service

Polish translation: obsługa odsetek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interest service
Polish translation:obsługa odsetek
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

19:23 Oct 2, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Umowa kredytowa
English term or phrase: Interest service
"Interest Service" means in respect of the relevant Interest Period, the amount of all interest, fees and other costs, charges and expenses due (irrespective whether paid or payable) under the Finance Documents in respect of the Facilities granted to the Borrower during such Interest Period.
Fran K
obsługa odsetek
Explanation:
See the comment by whole grain
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/finance-general...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2obsługa odsetek
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2całkowita kwota zobowiązania
mike23


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interest service
obsługa odsetek


Explanation:
See the comment by whole grain
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/finance-general...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 899

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justyna Zhang: Co za wnikliwość! Teraz i pytanie z reserve account ma sens :) Pozdrawiam!
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za życzliwość. Pozdrawiam.

agree  Robert Foltyn
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Robercie. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interest service
całkowita kwota zobowiązania


Explanation:
całkowita kwota zobowiązania

Nie jest to tłumaczenie, a propozycja na podstawie podanej definicji.
btw - w PL mamy termin ustawowy "całkowity koszt kredytu".
---

Całkowity koszt kredytu to suma wszystkich kosztów, które kredytobiorca musi ponieść w związku z zaciąganym kredytem. Jest to pojęcie zdefiniowane ustawowo (w ustawie o kredycie konsumenckim). Obejmuje zarówno wszelkie odsetki, opłaty, prowizje i podatki, jak również wszelkie koszty usług dodatkowych, które trzeba ponieść, żeby uzyskać kredyt. W uproszczeniu, całkowity koszt kredytu to różnica pomiędzy całkowitą kwota do zapłaty, a całkowitą kwotą kredytu (czyli środków pieniężnych udostępnionych kredytobiorcy).
http://www.wktorymbanku.pl/rrso-calkowity-koszt-kredytu-kalk...

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 524




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search