movements

Polish translation: transakcje

09:06 Oct 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bankowe, finansowe
English term or phrase: movements
W kotekście aplikacji do e-bankingu, ale może też być związane z księgowaniem. Więcej kontekstu brak.

"Match the Provisional Movements"
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:transakcje
Explanation:
troche strzelam, bo malo konteksu, ale transakcje opisuje praktycznie wszystko co moze sie wydarzyc na danym koncie
Selected response from:

dorotrusty
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transakcje
dorotrusty
3przelewy
darotob


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przelewy


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jakub Szacki: to nie moja branza, ale czy 'movements' nie jest pojeciem szerszym niz przelewy?
46 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transakcje


Explanation:
troche strzelam, bo malo konteksu, ale transakcje opisuje praktycznie wszystko co moze sie wydarzyc na danym koncie

dorotrusty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search