structured investment vehicle

Polish translation: złożony instrument inwestycyjny

20:40 Apr 3, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / advanced banking
English term or phrase: structured investment vehicle
kontekst tutaj:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=30&hl=en&q="structured inves...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Polish translation:złożony instrument inwestycyjny
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za odpowiedź. Ten instrument jest "structured" w tym sensie, że może zawierać w sobie inne instrumenty. Dlatego też podpowiedź Kozierkiewicza jest tu błędna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1złożony instrument inwestycyjny
Adam Lankamer
4zrestrukturyzowany instrument inwestycyjny
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zrestrukturyzowany instrument inwestycyjny


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

1 day 17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
złożony instrument inwestycyjny


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za odpowiedź. Ten instrument jest "structured" w tym sensie, że może zawierać w sobie inne instrumenty. Dlatego też podpowiedź Kozierkiewicza jest tu błędna.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Okazuje się, że można po polsku!
2905 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search