concept development

Polish translation: rozwój projektów (np. inwestycyjnych)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concept development
Polish translation:rozwój projektów (np. inwestycyjnych)
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

09:20 Apr 8, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: concept development
Banking
Kontekst>

By concentrating on our core competencies – fund selection, concept development, and market support & service – we can offer our customers high quality, freedom of choice and value for money.

Nie moge dobrac odpowiedniego wyrażenia... jakby to bylo?

.
Konrad Dylo
Spain
rozwój projektów (np. inwestycyjnych)
Explanation:
w tym kontek¶cie chodzi pewnie o jakie¶ projekty inwestycyjne - typowa usługa B2B
Selected response from:

dogandbone
Grading comment
Tutaj padł mój wybór! Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozwój projektów (np. inwestycyjnych)
dogandbone
3Opracowanie nowych konceptow / produktow / pomyslow(?)
Justyna Pennards-Sycz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Opracowanie nowych konceptow / produktow / pomyslow(?)


Explanation:
.

Justyna Pennards-Sycz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozwój projektów (np. inwestycyjnych)


Explanation:
w tym kontek¶cie chodzi pewnie o jakie¶ projekty inwestycyjne - typowa usługa B2B

dogandbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Tutaj padł mój wybór! Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search