maturity

Polish translation: wymagalność

12:50 Apr 9, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: maturity
The guarantee of the fund will reach maturity on ..
Withdrawal of available assets at the maturity date of the fund
Django
Poland
Polish translation:wymagalność
Explanation:
Termin wymagalności
zapadalność - pojęcie bardziej z zakresu finansów
wymagalność - pojęcie języka prawniczego i prawnego
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wymagalność
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3wygaśnięcie
Mariusz Walkowiak
3zapadalność
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapadalność


Explanation:
termin zapadalności

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymagalność


Explanation:
Termin wymagalności
zapadalność - pojęcie bardziej z zakresu finansów
wymagalność - pojęcie języka prawniczego i prawnego

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: popieram
58 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wygaśnięcie


Explanation:
gwarancja wygasa


Mariusz Walkowiak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search