risk ratio

Polish translation: współczynnik ryzyka

16:35 Apr 9, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: risk ratio
dot funduszu oszczednosciowego
wpis w tabeli
Django
Poland
Polish translation:współczynnik ryzyka
Explanation:
moim zdaniem
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4współczynnik ryzyka
Radello
3 +2wskaźnik ryzyka
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
współczynnik ryzyka


Explanation:
moim zdaniem

Radello
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Sax
21 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Joanna Borowska
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Pawel Gromek
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  TranslateWithMe
12 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wskaźnik ryzyka


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-09 16:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. w zależności od kontekstu współczynnik / poziom ryzyka

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz S
4 mins

agree  Daniel Sax
22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search