well funded

Polish translation: dobrze uzasadniony

12:34 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: well funded
As the local correspondent for your company’s employee saving plan it is up to you to confirm that the request made by the employee is well founded.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:dobrze uzasadniony
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(dobrze) uzasadniony
ZenonStyczyrz
4dobrze uzasadniony
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobrze uzasadniony


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(dobrze) uzasadniony


Explanation:
Podejrzewam, że chodzi o "founded"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-04-10 13:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myślę, że samo \"uzasadniony\" starczy

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search